Skip to Main Content
xrates logo
  • Home
  • Currency Calculator
  • Graphs
  • Rates Table
  • Monthly Average
  • Historic Lookup
xrates logo

Percent Change in the Last 24 Hours

  • EUR/USD+0.41897%
  • USD/JPY-0.17878%
  • GBP/USD+0.51111%
  • USD/CHF-0.81424%
  • USD/CAD-0.09359%
  • EUR/JPY+0.23944%
  • AUD/USD-0.27576%
  • CNY/USD+0.04694%
Oct 30, 2026 02:46 UTC
AD

Useful Links

  • Euro Information
  • FAQ
  • Feedback
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertise on X-Rates
  • Feedback
  • FAQ
© X-Rates 2026
Home > US Dollar Historical Rates Table

US Dollar Historical Rates Table Converter

Top 10
May 17, 2018 16:00 UTC
US Dollar1.00 USDinv. 1.00 USD
Euro0.8463841.181496
British Pound0.7381941.354658
Indian Rupee67.7696840.014756
Australian Dollar1.3301820.751777
Canadian Dollar1.2783690.782247
Singapore Dollar1.3398000.746380
Swiss Franc1.0005890.999411
Malaysian Ringgit3.9675010.252048
Japanese Yen110.3652290.009061
Chinese Yuan Renminbi6.3710040.156961
Alphabetical order May 17, 2018 16:00 UTC
US Dollar1.00 USDinv. 1.00 USD
Argentine Peso24.2702390.041203
Australian Dollar1.3301820.751777
Bahraini Dinar0.3760002.659574
Botswana Pula9.9403810.100600
Brazilian Real3.6822250.271575
Bruneian Dollar1.3398000.746380
Bulgarian Lev1.6553840.604089
Canadian Dollar1.2783690.782247
Chilean Peso631.0771580.001585
Chinese Yuan Renminbi6.3710040.156961
Colombian Peso2865.0547420.000349
Croatian Kuna6.2493180.160017
Czech Koruna21.5973420.046302
Danish Krone6.3034430.158643
Euro0.8463841.181496
Hong Kong Dollar7.8493660.127399
Hungarian Forint267.3945780.003740
Icelandic Krona104.2932350.009588
Indian Rupee67.7696840.014756
Indonesian Rupiah14079.7815680.000071
Iranian Rial42024.9442440.000024
Israeli Shekel3.5843350.278992
Japanese Yen110.3652290.009061
Kazakhstani Tenge328.9861150.003040
South Korean Won1076.8577850.000929
Kuwaiti Dinar0.3027013.303595
Libyan Dinar1.3571910.736816
Malaysian Ringgit3.9675010.252048
Mauritian Rupee34.6001330.028902
Mexican Peso19.5787350.051076
Nepalese Rupee108.9397680.009179
New Zealand Dollar1.4485260.690357
Norwegian Krone8.0688400.123934
Omani Rial0.3845002.600780
Pakistani Rupee115.6133390.008650
Philippine Peso52.3106690.019117
Polish Zloty3.6164190.276517
Qatari Riyal3.6400000.274725
Romanian New Leu3.9219820.254973
Russian Ruble61.6792550.016213
Saudi Arabian Riyal3.7500000.266667
Singapore Dollar1.3398000.746380
South African Rand12.4345960.080421
Sri Lankan Rupee158.1500000.006323
Swedish Krona8.6942060.115019
Swiss Franc1.0005890.999411
Taiwan New Dollar29.8432860.033508
Thai Baht31.9955260.031254
Trinidadian Dollar6.6744720.149825
Turkish Lira4.4319280.225635
Emirati Dirham3.6725000.272294
British Pound0.7381941.354658
Venezuelan Bolivar9.9875000.100125
May 17, 2018 16:00 UTC
1. Configure Converter
 ►
↔
  • ►Currency Calculator►
  • ►Graphs►
  • ►Rates Table►
  • ►Monthly Average
  • ►Historic Lookup►

Change Historical Lookup base currency

  • Argentine Peso
  • Australian Dollar
  • Bahraini Dinar
  • Botswana Pula
  • Brazilian Real
  • Bruneian Dollar
  • Bulgarian Lev
  • Canadian Dollar
  • Chilean Peso
  • Chinese Yuan Renminbi
  • Colombian Peso
  • Croatian Kuna
  • Czech Koruna
  • Danish Krone
  • Euro
  • Hong Kong Dollar
  • Hungarian Forint
  • Icelandic Krona
  • Indian Rupee
  • Indonesian Rupiah
  • Iranian Rial
  • Israeli Shekel
  • Japanese Yen
  • Kazakhstani Tenge
  • South Korean Won
  • Kuwaiti Dinar
  • Libyan Dinar
  • Malaysian Ringgit
  • Mauritian Rupee
  • Mexican Peso
  • Nepalese Rupee
  • New Zealand Dollar
  • Norwegian Krone
  • Omani Rial
  • Pakistani Rupee
  • Philippine Peso
  • Polish Zloty
  • Qatari Riyal
  • Romanian New Leu
  • Russian Ruble
  • Saudi Arabian Riyal
  • Singapore Dollar
  • South African Rand
  • Sri Lankan Rupee
  • Swedish Krona
  • Swiss Franc
  • Taiwan New Dollar
  • Thai Baht
  • Trinidadian Dollar
  • Turkish Lira
  • Emirati Dirham
  • British Pound
  • US Dollar
  • Venezuelan Bolivar