Skip to Main Content
xrates logo
  • Home
  • Currency Calculator
  • Graphs
  • Rates Table
  • Monthly Average
  • Historic Lookup
xrates logo

Percent Change in the Last 24 Hours

  • EUR/USD+0.41733%
  • USD/JPY-0.15338%
  • GBP/USD+0.59785%
  • USD/CHF-0.74538%
  • USD/CAD-0.17986%
  • EUR/JPY+0.26332%
  • AUD/USD-0.30419%
  • CNY/USD+0.07729%
Oct 30, 2026 08:01 UTC
AD

Useful Links

  • Euro Information
  • FAQ
  • Feedback
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertise on X-Rates
  • Feedback
  • FAQ
© X-Rates 2026
Home > Canadian Dollar Historical Rates Table

Canadian Dollar Historical Rates Table Converter

Top 10
Apr 30, 2021 16:00 UTC
Canadian Dollar1.00 CADinv. 1.00 CAD
US Dollar0.8145121.227729
Euro0.6717621.488622
British Pound0.5838661.712722
Indian Rupee60.3498500.016570
Australian Dollar1.0472470.954885
Singapore Dollar1.0799270.925988
Swiss Franc0.7403501.350712
Malaysian Ringgit3.3415940.299258
Japanese Yen88.6956630.011275
Chinese Yuan Renminbi5.2716990.189692
Alphabetical order Apr 30, 2021 16:00 UTC
Canadian Dollar1.00 CADinv. 1.00 CAD
Argentine Peso76.1422980.013133
Australian Dollar1.0472470.954885
Bahraini Dinar0.3062563.265237
Botswana Pula8.7933710.113722
Brazilian Real4.3489750.229939
Bruneian Dollar1.0799270.925988
Bulgarian Lev1.3138530.761120
Chilean Peso577.7563750.001731
Chinese Yuan Renminbi5.2716990.189692
Colombian Peso3026.4156450.000330
Croatian Kuna5.0757130.197017
Czech Koruna17.3698670.057571
Danish Krone4.9952490.200190
Euro0.6717621.488622
Hong Kong Dollar6.3236730.158136
Hungarian Forint242.0057660.004132
Icelandic Krona100.1076120.009989
Indian Rupee60.3498500.016570
Indonesian Rupiah11774.9955020.000085
Iranian Rial34230.1054940.000029
Israeli Shekel2.6459170.377941
Japanese Yen88.6956630.011275
Kazakhstani Tenge348.6814880.002868
South Korean Won902.2907390.001108
Kuwaiti Dinar0.2452474.077529
Libyan Dinar3.6461300.274263
Malaysian Ringgit3.3415940.299258
Mauritian Rupee32.8515590.030440
Mexican Peso16.3219810.061267
Nepalese Rupee97.0123830.010308
New Zealand Dollar1.1240320.889654
Norwegian Krone6.6671550.149989
Omani Rial0.3131803.193054
Pakistani Rupee124.9388320.008004
Philippine Peso39.3996680.025381
Polish Zloty3.0682380.325920
Qatari Riyal2.9648230.337288
Romanian New Leu3.3095320.302158
Russian Ruble60.8437240.016436
Saudi Arabian Riyal3.0544190.327394
Singapore Dollar1.0799270.925988
South African Rand11.6433250.085886
Sri Lankan Rupee160.2765270.006239
Swedish Krona6.8162380.146708
Swiss Franc0.7403501.350712
Taiwan New Dollar22.6971710.044058
Thai Baht25.3997800.039370
Trinidadian Dollar5.5296010.180845
Turkish Lira6.6870650.149542
Emirati Dirham2.9912950.334303
British Pound0.5838661.712722
US Dollar0.8145121.227729
Apr 30, 2021 16:00 UTC
1. Configure Converter
 ►
↔
  • ►Currency Calculator►
  • ►Graphs►
  • ►Rates Table►
  • ►Monthly Average
  • ►Historic Lookup►

Change Historical Lookup base currency

  • Argentine Peso
  • Australian Dollar
  • Bahraini Dinar
  • Botswana Pula
  • Brazilian Real
  • Bruneian Dollar
  • Bulgarian Lev
  • Canadian Dollar
  • Chilean Peso
  • Chinese Yuan Renminbi
  • Colombian Peso
  • Croatian Kuna
  • Czech Koruna
  • Danish Krone
  • Euro
  • Hong Kong Dollar
  • Hungarian Forint
  • Icelandic Krona
  • Indian Rupee
  • Indonesian Rupiah
  • Iranian Rial
  • Israeli Shekel
  • Japanese Yen
  • Kazakhstani Tenge
  • South Korean Won
  • Kuwaiti Dinar
  • Libyan Dinar
  • Malaysian Ringgit
  • Mauritian Rupee
  • Mexican Peso
  • Nepalese Rupee
  • New Zealand Dollar
  • Norwegian Krone
  • Omani Rial
  • Pakistani Rupee
  • Philippine Peso
  • Polish Zloty
  • Qatari Riyal
  • Romanian New Leu
  • Russian Ruble
  • Saudi Arabian Riyal
  • Singapore Dollar
  • South African Rand
  • Sri Lankan Rupee
  • Swedish Krona
  • Swiss Franc
  • Taiwan New Dollar
  • Thai Baht
  • Trinidadian Dollar
  • Turkish Lira
  • Emirati Dirham
  • British Pound
  • US Dollar
  • Venezuelan Bolivar