Skip to Main Content
xrates logo
  • Home
  • Currency Calculator
  • Graphs
  • Rates Table
  • Monthly Average
  • Historic Lookup
xrates logo

Percent Change in the Last 24 Hours

  • EUR/USD+0.39067%
  • USD/JPY-0.54755%
  • GBP/USD+0.67204%
  • USD/CHF-0.78376%
  • USD/CAD-0.16755%
  • EUR/JPY-0.15902%
  • AUD/USD-0.00455%
  • CNY/USD+0.13911%
Oct 30, 2026 12:37 UTC
AD

Useful Links

  • Euro Information
  • FAQ
  • Feedback
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertise on X-Rates
  • Feedback
  • FAQ
© X-Rates 2026
Home > Mauritian Rupee Exchange Rates Table

Mauritian Rupee Exchange Rates Table Converter

Top 10 Oct 30, 2026 12:37 UTC
Mauritian Rupee1.00 MURinv. 1.00 MUR
US Dollar0.02114347.296811
Euro0.01890152.906909
British Pound0.01575463.475275
Indian Rupee2.0076880.498085
Australian Dollar0.03006733.258989
Canadian Dollar0.02951133.885504
Singapore Dollar0.02701637.015628
Swiss Franc0.01737057.570149
Malaysian Ringgit0.08578511.657067
Japanese Yen3.3217090.301050
Alphabetical order Oct 30, 2026 12:37 UTC
Mauritian Rupee1.00 MURinv. 1.00 MUR
Argentine Peso32.5251560.030745
Australian Dollar0.03006733.258989
Bahraini Dinar0.007950125.789392
Botswana Pula0.2922693.421508
Brazilian Real0.1144918.734286
Bruneian Dollar0.02701637.015628
Canadian Dollar0.02951133.885504
Chilean Peso21.0141280.047587
Chinese Yuan Renminbi0.1406787.108436
Colombian Peso67.1338610.014896
Czech Koruna0.4601102.173392
Danish Krone0.1412637.079000
Euro0.01890152.906909
Hong Kong Dollar0.1658856.028275
Hungarian Forint6.9206540.144495
Icelandic Krona2.5704780.389033
Indian Rupee2.0076880.498085
Indonesian Rupiah383.9849190.002604
Iranian Rial39368.4918780.000025
Israeli Shekel0.06608315.132512
Japanese Yen3.3217090.301050
Kazakhstani Tenge9.5910310.104264
South Korean Won28.2164950.035440
Kuwaiti Dinar0.006579152.002120
Libyan Dinar0.1359257.356972
Malaysian Ringgit0.08578511.657067
Mexican Peso0.3995782.502642
Nepalese Rupee3.2138070.311157
New Zealand Dollar0.03745626.698232
Norwegian Krone0.1949785.128771
Omani Rial0.008133122.961747
Pakistani Rupee5.8501530.170936
Philippine Peso1.3457730.743067
Polish Zloty0.08318512.021466
Qatari Riyal0.07696112.993629
Romanian New Leu0.1010099.900112
Russian Ruble1.7012740.587795
Saudi Arabian Riyal0.07928712.612483
Singapore Dollar0.02701637.015628
South African Rand0.3525732.836292
Sri Lankan Rupee7.0315900.142215
Swedish Krona0.2075274.818654
Swiss Franc0.01737057.570149
Taiwan New Dollar0.6891751.451011
Thai Baht0.7126731.403168
Trinidadian Dollar0.1432356.981547
Turkish Lira1.0555610.947363
Emirati Dirham0.07764812.878642
British Pound0.01575463.475275
US Dollar0.02114347.296811
Oct 30, 2026 12:37 UTC
1. Configure Converter
 ►
↔
  • ►Currency Calculator►
  • ►Graphs►
  • ►Rates Table►
  • ►Monthly Average
  • ►Historic Lookup
▼ For commercial-grade data, get the XE Currency Data API.

Change Currency Table base currency

  • Argentine Peso
  • Australian Dollar
  • Bahraini Dinar
  • Botswana Pula
  • Brazilian Real
  • Bruneian Dollar
  • Bulgarian Lev
  • Canadian Dollar
  • Chilean Peso
  • Chinese Yuan Renminbi
  • Colombian Peso
  • Croatian Kuna
  • Czech Koruna
  • Danish Krone
  • Euro
  • Hong Kong Dollar
  • Hungarian Forint
  • Icelandic Krona
  • Indian Rupee
  • Indonesian Rupiah
  • Iranian Rial
  • Israeli Shekel
  • Japanese Yen
  • Kazakhstani Tenge
  • South Korean Won
  • Kuwaiti Dinar
  • Libyan Dinar
  • Malaysian Ringgit
  • Mauritian Rupee
  • Mexican Peso
  • Nepalese Rupee
  • New Zealand Dollar
  • Norwegian Krone
  • Omani Rial
  • Pakistani Rupee
  • Philippine Peso
  • Polish Zloty
  • Qatari Riyal
  • Romanian New Leu
  • Russian Ruble
  • Saudi Arabian Riyal
  • Singapore Dollar
  • South African Rand
  • Sri Lankan Rupee
  • Swedish Krona
  • Swiss Franc
  • Taiwan New Dollar
  • Thai Baht
  • Trinidadian Dollar
  • Turkish Lira
  • Emirati Dirham
  • British Pound
  • US Dollar
  • Venezuelan Bolivar