Skip to Main Content
xrates logo
  • Home
  • Currency Calculator
  • Graphs
  • Rates Table
  • Monthly Average
  • Historic Lookup
xrates logo

Percent Change in the Last 24 Hours

  • EUR/USD+0.23383%
  • USD/JPY+0.01118%
  • GBP/USD+0.38515%
  • USD/CHF-0.51383%
  • USD/CAD+0.00840%
  • EUR/JPY+0.24504%
  • AUD/USD-0.39825%
  • CNY/USD+0.07788%
Oct 29, 2026 23:41 UTC
AD

Useful Links

  • Euro Information
  • FAQ
  • Feedback
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Advertise on X-Rates
  • Feedback
  • FAQ
© X-Rates 2026
Home > Australian Dollar Exchange Rates Table

Australian Dollar Exchange Rates Table Converter

Top 10 Oct 29, 2026 23:41 UTC
Australian Dollar1.00 AUDinv. 1.00 AUD
US Dollar0.7024561.423576
Euro0.6280191.592307
British Pound0.5249761.904848
Indian Rupee66.8409660.014961
Canadian Dollar0.9824891.017823
Singapore Dollar0.8989491.112410
Swiss Franc0.5783981.728914
Malaysian Ringgit2.8516220.350678
Japanese Yen110.8095560.009024
Chinese Yuan Renminbi4.6794870.213699
Alphabetical order Oct 29, 2026 23:41 UTC
Australian Dollar1.00 AUDinv. 1.00 AUD
Argentine Peso1080.7124940.000925
Bahraini Dinar0.2641243.786106
Botswana Pula9.6953670.103142
Brazilian Real3.7833110.264319
Bruneian Dollar0.8989491.112410
Canadian Dollar0.9824891.017823
Chilean Peso693.8268240.001441
Chinese Yuan Renminbi4.6794870.213699
Colombian Peso2229.8427380.000448
Czech Koruna15.2900210.065402
Danish Krone4.6938130.213046
Euro0.6280191.592307
Hong Kong Dollar5.5113210.181445
Hungarian Forint229.6045490.004355
Icelandic Krona85.2876850.011725
Indian Rupee66.8409660.014961
Indonesian Rupiah12753.8920890.000078
Iranian Rial1308747.8589230.000001
Israeli Shekel2.1874450.457154
Japanese Yen110.8095560.009024
Kazakhstani Tenge318.3223980.003141
South Korean Won940.5893440.001063
Kuwaiti Dinar0.2186204.574154
Libyan Dinar4.5164820.221411
Malaysian Ringgit2.8516220.350678
Mauritian Rupee33.3513250.029984
Mexican Peso13.2568490.075433
Nepalese Rupee106.9956760.009346
New Zealand Dollar1.2478250.801394
Norwegian Krone6.4963370.153933
Omani Rial0.2703423.699017
Pakistani Rupee194.2987450.005147
Philippine Peso44.7612380.022341
Polish Zloty2.7563040.362805
Qatari Riyal2.5569410.391092
Romanian New Leu3.3518490.298343
Russian Ruble57.0232540.017537
Saudi Arabian Riyal2.6342110.379620
Singapore Dollar0.8989491.112410
South African Rand11.6754290.085650
Sri Lankan Rupee233.5323410.004282
Swedish Krona6.9156640.144599
Swiss Franc0.5783981.728914
Taiwan New Dollar22.8826860.043701
Thai Baht23.6823380.042226
Trinidadian Dollar4.7615930.210014
Turkish Lira35.0654790.028518
Emirati Dirham2.5797710.387631
British Pound0.5249761.904848
US Dollar0.7024561.423576
Oct 29, 2026 23:41 UTC
1. Configure Converter
 ►
↔
  • ►Currency Calculator►
  • ►Graphs►
  • ►Rates Table►
  • ►Monthly Average
  • ►Historic Lookup
▼ For commercial-grade data, get the XE Currency Data API.

Change Currency Table base currency

  • Argentine Peso
  • Australian Dollar
  • Bahraini Dinar
  • Botswana Pula
  • Brazilian Real
  • Bruneian Dollar
  • Bulgarian Lev
  • Canadian Dollar
  • Chilean Peso
  • Chinese Yuan Renminbi
  • Colombian Peso
  • Croatian Kuna
  • Czech Koruna
  • Danish Krone
  • Euro
  • Hong Kong Dollar
  • Hungarian Forint
  • Icelandic Krona
  • Indian Rupee
  • Indonesian Rupiah
  • Iranian Rial
  • Israeli Shekel
  • Japanese Yen
  • Kazakhstani Tenge
  • South Korean Won
  • Kuwaiti Dinar
  • Libyan Dinar
  • Malaysian Ringgit
  • Mauritian Rupee
  • Mexican Peso
  • Nepalese Rupee
  • New Zealand Dollar
  • Norwegian Krone
  • Omani Rial
  • Pakistani Rupee
  • Philippine Peso
  • Polish Zloty
  • Qatari Riyal
  • Romanian New Leu
  • Russian Ruble
  • Saudi Arabian Riyal
  • Singapore Dollar
  • South African Rand
  • Sri Lankan Rupee
  • Swedish Krona
  • Swiss Franc
  • Taiwan New Dollar
  • Thai Baht
  • Trinidadian Dollar
  • Turkish Lira
  • Emirati Dirham
  • British Pound
  • US Dollar
  • Venezuelan Bolivar